Is Graeter's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- milk chocolate chips
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Skim Milk, Eggs, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Graeter's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


