Is Graeter's Perfect Indulgence Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk allergen
- non-animal whey protein
- animal free dairy mix
milk allergen
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Animal Free Dairy Mix (water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Non-animal Whey Protein, Maltodextrin, Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono And Di-glycerides), Dairy Free Chocolate Chips (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Expeller Pressed Non- Gmo Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Black Raspberry Puree (black Raspberries Cane Sugar, Citric Acid). Contains: Milk Allergen (non-animal Whey Protein), Soy.
Check Graeter's Perfect Indulgence Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Perfect Indulgence Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


