Is Graeter's Perfect Indulgence Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk allergen
- non-animal whey protein
- animal free dairy mix
- chocolate
- dairy free chocolate chips
- calcium potassium phosphate citrate
milk allergen
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Animal Free Dairy Mix (water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Non-animal Whey Protein, Maltodextrin, Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono And Di-glycerides), Dairy Free Chocolate Chips (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Expeller Pressed Non- Gmo Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Black Raspberry Puree (black Raspberries Cane Sugar, Citric Acid). Contains: Milk Allergen (non-animal Whey Protein), Soy.
Check Graeter's Perfect Indulgence Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Perfect Indulgence Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


