Is Graeter's Perfect Indulgence Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk allergen
- animal free dairy mix
- chocolate
- dairy free chocolate chips
- non-animal whey protein
milk allergen
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Animal Free Dairy Mix (water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Non-animal Whey Protein, Maltodextrin, Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono And Di-glycerides), Dairy Free Chocolate Chips (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Expeller Pressed Non- Gmo Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Black Raspberry Puree (black Raspberries Cane Sugar, Citric Acid). Contains: Milk Allergen (non-animal Whey Protein), Soy.
Check Graeter's Perfect Indulgence Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Perfect Indulgence Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


