Is Graeter’s The Original Salted Caramel Ice Cream Pint Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Contains : Cream , Milk , Cane Sugar , Skim Milk , Eggs , Brown Sugar , Invert Sugar , Salt , Carob Bean Gum , Guar Gum .
Check Graeter’s The Original Salted Caramel Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter’s The Original Salted Caramel Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter’s The Original Salted Caramel Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


