Is Graham crackers, chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), sugar, corn syrup, whole wheat flour, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm, canola, soybean with tbhq for freshness), chocolate, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains two percent or less of: leavening (baking soda, calcium phosphate), honey, salt, natural and artificial flavors.

Check Graham crackers, chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking