Is GRAHAM CRACKERS, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural cinnamon flavor
- calcium phosphate
- molasses, honey, baking soda and/, calcium phosphate
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, HONEY, BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LEAVENING), SALT, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR, SODIUM SULFITE.
Check GRAHAM CRACKERS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAHAM CRACKERS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


