Is GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH Wheat Free?

Description
Mildly sweet, toasty squares offer a crisp, crunchy bite that becomes slightly tender when paired with milk; commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed in lunches, or crumbled over yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor and texture, child-friendly appeal, occasional excessive crumbling, and mixed opinions on sweetness and packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- contains wheat, fair trade certified
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
- oat fiber
contains wheat, fair trade certified
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, toasty squares offer a crisp, crunchy bite that becomes slightly tender when paired with milk; commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed in lunches, or crumbled over yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor and texture, child-friendly appeal, occasional excessive crumbling, and mixed opinions on sweetness and packaging.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice Flour, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Molasses, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Organic Contains Wheat , Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified (Tm)
Check GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Cube


