Is GRAHAM PIE CRUST CRACKER, GRAHAM PIE CRUST Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, WATER, GRAHAM FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GRAHAM PIE CRUST CRACKER, GRAHAM PIE CRUST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking