Is GRAHAM PIE CRUST CRACKER, GRAHAM PIE CRUST Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • graham flour
  • wheat starch

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, WATER, GRAHAM FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GRAHAM PIE CRUST CRACKER, GRAHAM PIE CRUST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking