Is Graham "Slam" Cracker Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched wheat flour
- graham flour
- graham cracker candy
- graham cracker base
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Blend (milk, cream, sugar, non-fat milk powder, whey, guar gum, mono - and diglycerides, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan), Variegate (unbleached, unenriched wheat flour, graham flour, sugar, palm oil, molasses, honey, salt, baking soda), Powdered Sugar (sugar, cornstarch), Coconut Oil (mono - and diglycerides, soy lecithin, salt), Graham Cracker Candy (chocolate (sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, whole milk powder, non-fat dry milk, cocoa, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sugar, corn syrup, partially hydrogenated coconut oil, salt), Graham Cracker Base (corn syrup, water, sugar, modified food starch (corn), artificial flavor, caramel color, mono - and diglycerides, FD&C yellow #5, FD&C yellow #6, potassium sorbate)
Check Graham "Slam" Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham "Slam" Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


