Is NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted-flavor rectangular crackers with a crisp, crunchy bite that crumbles easily. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used in s'mores, crushed for pie crusts or dessert toppings, and paired with spreads or fruit. Reviewers note consistent texture and flavor, with occasional comments about ease of crumbling and portability.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted-flavor rectangular crackers with a crisp, crunchy bite that crumbles easily. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used in s'mores, crushed for pie crusts or dessert toppings, and paired with spreads or fruit. Reviewers note consistent texture and flavor, with occasional comments about ease of crumbling and portability.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor
Check NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Where to buy
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ is available at 27 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


