Is Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz Wheat Free?

Description
Light, crisp, round crackers with a mild buttery flavor and flaky texture, commonly paired with cheese, spreads, dips, or used for snacking and entertaining, reviewers cite consistent crispness, broad family appeal, convenience for parties, occasional concerns about packaging or breakage during shipping, and steady product availability across many retailers nationwide.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Light, crisp, round crackers with a mild buttery flavor and flaky texture, commonly paired with cheese, spreads, dips, or used for snacking and entertaining, reviewers cite consistent crispness, broad family appeal, convenience for parties, occasional concerns about packaging or breakage during shipping, and steady product availability across many retailers nationwide.
Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), soybean and/or canola oil, palm oil, sugar, salt, leavening (calcium phosphate, baking soda), high fructose corn syrup, soy lecithin, natural flavor.
Check Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


