Is Graham's The Family Dairy Squidgies Strawberry Yogurt 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk Yogurt with Live Bacteria* (Milk) (80%), Strawberry Puree (7%), Concentrated Apple Juice, Water, Cornflour, Natural Colour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, *Contains S.thermophilus.
Check Graham's The Family Dairy Squidgies Strawberry Yogurt 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham's The Family Dairy Squidgies Strawberry Yogurt 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


