Is GRAHAM STYLE CRACKER, CINNAMON Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- canola lecithin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, GRAIN SORGHUM EXTRACT, CINNAMON, SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, CANOLA LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check GRAHAM STYLE CRACKER, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAHAM STYLE CRACKER, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


