Is GRAHAM STYLE CRACKER, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, GRAIN SORGHUM EXTRACT, CINNAMON, SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, CANOLA LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check GRAHAM STYLE CRACKER, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAHAM STYLE CRACKER, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


