Is Graham's Hot Chip Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs
  • egg yolk powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Canola 0Il Chilli, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Peppers, See Sait, Egg Yolk Powder, Thickeners 466, Cirus Fibre, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Gluten Free Contains Milk, Egg

Check Graham's Hot Chip Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping