Is Graham's Protein 22 Chocolate Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- belgian chocolate
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Quark (milk) (90%), Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Water, Belgian Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Lecithin, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Cornflour, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Cocoa Powder. Contains Milk.
Check Graham's Protein 22 Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham's Protein 22 Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


