Is Graham's The Family Dairy Passion Fruit Mango And Papaya Kefir Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurised cows milk fermented with live kefir cultures
- acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows Milk Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures* (86%), Passion Fruit Juice (3%), Alphonso Mango Puree (1%), Papaya Juice Concentrate (1%), Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Natural Flavourings, Concentrates (lemon, Safflower), Lactase Enzyme. *contains 13 Live Cultures Including: Bifidobacterium Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Infantis, L. Paracasei, L. Fermentum, S. Thermophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Lactis. Contains: Milk.
Check Graham's The Family Dairy Passion Fruit Mango And Papaya Kefir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham's The Family Dairy Passion Fruit Mango And Papaya Kefir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Mango - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Mike and Ike Tropical Typhoon Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Kiwi; Banana; Strawberry; Mango
Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Truffles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


