Is Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose / Fructose Syrup, Gelatin, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid (Malic Acid), Flavoring, Coloring (Curcumin, Carmine , Patent Blue V, Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Karnaubawax (Canauba Wax)
Check Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Electrolyte Powder Supplement Drink Mix Passion Fruit
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


