Is Grain And Celery Salad W/ Apple Cider Vinaigrette Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAIN BASE (WATER, CHICK PEAS, MILLET, WHEAT, QUINOA, VEGETABLES [YELLOW BEANS, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS], SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], CARAMEL COLOUR, POWDERED ONION, GARLIC POWDER), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM), KALE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GREEN ONION, RED CABBAGE, SHREDDED CARROTS

Check Grain And Celery Salad W/ Apple Cider Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChunkyGrainySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSaladOn The GoSide Dish