Is GRAIN-FREE COFFEE CAKE MUFFINS, COFFEE CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cage-free whole eggs
cage-free whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOOZY'S GRAIN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR), FILTERED WATER, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, MAPLE SYRUP, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUTS, WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, DRIED ORANGE PEEL, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PALEO BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM, PHOSPHATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), CINNAMON, NUTMEG, CLOVES, SEA SALT.
Check GRAIN-FREE COFFEE CAKE MUFFINS, COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAIN-FREE COFFEE CAKE MUFFINS, COFFEE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Bread · Piece


