Is GRAIN FREE GRANOLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WILDFLOWER HONEY, PUMPKIN SEEDS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, CHIA SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, DEHYDRATED LEMONS
Check GRAIN FREE GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAIN FREE GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
GRAIN FREE GRANOLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


