Is Grain & grow Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice flour, whole wheat flour, wheat starch, cane sugar, whole grain oat flour, dried apple puree, natural strawberry apple flavor (includes strawberry juice concentrate and acetic acid), less than 1% of: mixed tocopherols (to maintain freshness), sunflower lecithin, vitamins and minerals: iron (electrolytic), vitamin e (alpha tocopheryl acetate), niacinamide (a b vitamin), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamine hydrochloride), contains: wheat
Check Grain & grow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain & grow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cereal · Granule


