Is Grain Health Foods Toasted Muesli bag 1kg Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (64%) (Wholegrain Cereals (54%) (Rolled Oats (51%), Wheat), Wheat Bran), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Sultanas (4.5%), Coconut (3%), Honey, Glucose Syrup, Seeds (Sesame , Sunflower), Sea Salt, Flavour, Cashew Nuts, Barley Malt Extract

Check Grain Health Foods Toasted Muesli bag 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grain Health Foods Toasted Muesli bag 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go