No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Grain Products Vita-Brits Malted Whole Wheat Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat, Salt, Barley Malt Extract. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten. May Contain Lupin.

Check Grain Products Vita-Brits Malted Whole Wheat Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MaltySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Grain Products Vita-Brits Malted Whole Wheat Biscuits | Spoonful