Is Grain Trust Cilantro Lime Rice Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Jasmine Rice (water, rice), Rice Bran Oil, Cilantro, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavor.
Check Grain Trust Cilantro Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain Trust Cilantro Lime Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


