Is GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS BULGUR, BARLEY & RED QUINOA WITH TOMATO, CHICKPEAS, RED ONION, SPINACH, OLIVES & FETA, GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic precooked bulgur
  • organic bulgur

organic precooked bulgur

Dietitian note

Bulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PRECOOKED BULGUR (WATER, ORGANIC BULGUR, SALT), ORGANIC PRECOOKED BARLEY (WATER, ORGANIC BARLEY), SEASONING (WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MINT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC PRECOOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, ORGANIC RED QUINOA), ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC PRECOOKED CHICKPEAS (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS), ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC OLIVES, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ORGANIC VEGETABLE RENNET).

Check GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS BULGUR, BARLEY & RED QUINOA WITH TOMATO, CHICKPEAS, RED ONION, SPINACH, OLIVES & FETA, GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
GrainyChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSalad