Is Grain Waves Sour Cream & Chives Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (67%) (corn, Wheat, Oats), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Rice, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Natural Flavours (soy), Food Acids (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Cheese Powder (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Herbs (parsley, Chives), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Sour Cream Powder (milk). Contains Gluten. Contains Milk Or Milk Products. Contains Soybeans Or Soybean Products.
Check Grain Waves Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain Waves Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Grain Waves Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


