Is Grain Zero Bites Original Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic coconut nectar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Organic Coconut Nectar, Honey, Almonds, Rosemary Extract Contains Sesame Seeds and Almonds. it may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Grain Zero Bites Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain Zero Bites Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetRosemary Herbal
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


