Is Grain Zero Smores Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallows (sugars (cassava Syrup, Cane Sugar), Cassava Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Grain Zero® Almond Flour, Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Chips (brown Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract Contains Almonds and Soy.
Check Grain Zero Smores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain Zero Smores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cookie Sheets, Bar


