Is Grain Zero Smores Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallows (sugars (cassava Syrup, Cane Sugar), Cassava Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Grain Zero® Almond Flour, Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Chips (brown Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract Contains Almonds and Soy.

Check Grain Zero Smores against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Similar Products

About this product

Snack · Cookie Sheets, Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfast ItemDessert