Is Grain Zero Smores Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallows (sugars (cassava Syrup, Cane Sugar), Cassava Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Grain Zero® Almond Flour, Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Chips (brown Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract Contains Almonds and Soy.

Check Grain Zero Smores against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Similar Products

About this product

Snack · Cookie Sheets, Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfast ItemDessert