Is Grainful Frozen Jambalaya With Andouille Sausage - 10oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- andouille sausage
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, And Citric Acid), Andouille Sausage (Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Flavorings, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Celery Powder, Paprika), Oat Groats, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Celery, Garlic, Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Basil, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Thyme, Cayenne
Check Grainful Frozen Jambalaya With Andouille Sausage - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grainful Frozen Jambalaya With Andouille Sausage - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
Grainful Frozen Jambalaya With Andouille Sausage - 10oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


