Is Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED GRAIN BLEND (WATER, OAT GROATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA), WATER, CHICKEN (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, AND CITRIC ACID), BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, GUAJILLO CHILI POWDER, MINCED ONION FLAKES, CHILI POWDER (CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, OREGANO, CUMIN, SALT), CUMIN, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


