Is Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat groats
oat groats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED GRAIN BLEND (WATER, OAT GROATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA), WATER, CHICKEN (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, AND CITRIC ACID), BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, GUAJILLO CHILI POWDER, MINCED ONION FLAKES, CHILI POWDER (CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, OREGANO, CUMIN, SALT), CUMIN, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


