Is Grains Almighty Gut Balance With Prebiotics And A Good Source Of Fiber Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with crisp clusters that soften when paired with milk or yogurt; also used as a topping for fruit, salads, or baked goods. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and versatility, while some report occasional clumping or blandness; packaging convenience receives mixed comments and mild aroma reported too.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with crisp clusters that soften when paired with milk or yogurt; also used as a topping for fruit, salads, or baked goods. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and versatility, while some report occasional clumping or blandness; packaging convenience receives mixed comments and mild aroma reported too.
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, HONEY, INULIN (CHICKORY ROOT FIBER), WHEAT SOURDOUGH (WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM), FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, CELLULOSE FIBER, MOLASSES, SPROUTED WHEAT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SPROUTED RYE, CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SPROUTED TRITICALE, GRAIN VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SOY, WHEY, SESAME SEEDS. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY, MILK, SESAME. MADE IN A BAKERY THAT MAY ALSO USE EGG, TREE NUTS.
Check Grains Almighty Gut Balance With Prebiotics And A Good Source Of Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grains Almighty Gut Balance With Prebiotics And A Good Source Of Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
About this product
Bread · Loaf


