Is Grainsfirst Whole Grain & Seeds Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • triticale
  • malted wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oats
  • enriched flour
  • oat fiber

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains And Seeds (whole Wheat Flour, Black And White Sesame Seeds, Millet, Poppy Seeds, Triticale, Flax Seeds, Rye, Malted Wheat, Oats, Brown Rice, Barley), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Oat Fiber, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Leavening (baking Soda). Contains: Wheat, Sesame Seeds.

Check Grainsfirst Whole Grain & Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichBreakfast