Is Gran Pasticceria, Dark Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- plain chocolate 8% in the cream
- milk solids 4
- milk powder
- 47% cream
- delicious chocolate cream filled wafer biscuits with chopped hazelnuts
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- plain chocolate 27
- coated with fine plain chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Delicious Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Biscuits With Chopped Hazelnuts And Coated With Fine Plain Chocolate (47% Cream), : Plain Chocolate 27% (Cocoa Solids 60%, Milk Solids 4%, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Butterfat, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts 9%, Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Plain Chocolate 8% In The Cream (Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Bourbon Vanilla Pods, May Contain Almonds And Oats, No Colouring And No
Check Gran Pasticceria, Dark Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gran Pasticceria, Dark Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Gran Pasticceria, Dark Hazelnut is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


