Is Grana Padano Cheese- Grated Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white lysozyme
egg white lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grana Padano Grated Part- Skim Thermalized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Rennet, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme
Check Grana Padano Cheese- Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grana Padano Cheese- Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grana Padano Cheese- Grated is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwich


