Is GRANA PADANO & TOMATO PIZZETI, GRANA PADANO & TOMATO Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, GRANA PADANO HARD CHEESE [MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE)] (15%) (ITALIAN CHEESE D.O.P)], PALM OIL, SALT, DRIED TOMATO, SUGAR, YEAST, OREGANO, SOY FLOUR.

Check GRANA PADANO & TOMATO PIZZETI, GRANA PADANO & TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping