Is Grana Padano Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Preservative: Lysozyme (Egg).
Check Grana Padano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grana Padano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladSnacking


