Is Granarolo Cheese Crisps Oven Baked Gluten Free Sunflower Pumpkin & Flax Seed -- 2.11 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • semi cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi Cheese (Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Mix Of Seeds In Variable Proportions, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Contains Milk, Product Of Italy, Contains Milk

Check Granarolo Cheese Crisps Oven Baked Gluten Free Sunflower Pumpkin & Flax Seed -- 2.11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Granarolo Cheese Crisps Oven Baked Gluten Free Sunflower Pumpkin & Flax Seed -- 2.11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go