Is ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Rich savory and tangy flavor with a pronounced sharpness; firm, brittle crunch breaks into crisp shards. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad topper, garnish for soups, or added to snack boards. Reviewers praise bold taste and crunch, while some report fragile pieces and occasional oiliness issues.
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- aged parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich savory and tangy flavor with a pronounced sharpness; firm, brittle crunch breaks into crisp shards. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad topper, garnish for soups, or added to snack boards. Reviewers praise bold taste and crunch, while some report fragile pieces and occasional oiliness issues.
Ingredients
Aged Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Non-animal Rennet)
Check ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


