Is Granarolo Gluten Free Rosemary Cheese Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cow's milk
- cheese ageing 3-5 months
- semi aged cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi Aged Cheese, Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Rosemary, Cheese Ageing 3-5 Months, Contains: Milk
Check Granarolo Gluten Free Rosemary Cheese Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granarolo Gluten Free Rosemary Cheese Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Granarolo Gluten Free Rosemary Cheese Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Cracker, Piece


