Is GRAND CENTRAL BAKING COMPANY, GRANDE BOLO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONO-NITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, SALT, YEAST.
Check GRAND CENTRAL BAKING COMPANY, GRANDE BOLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAND CENTRAL BAKING COMPANY, GRANDE BOLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Bread Flou
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Protein Pancake Mix
About this product
Bread · Loaf


