Is Grand Central Baking Company Rustic Breads Sourdough Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- hulled barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, hulled barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, enzyme), Water, Salt. Contains wheat.
Check Grand Central Baking Company Rustic Breads Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grand Central Baking Company Rustic Breads Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


