Is GRAND GOURMET CANDY, CARAMEL, APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- evaporated milk
- condensed skim milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate candy
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, CHOCOLATE CANDY (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3) PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check GRAND GOURMET CANDY, CARAMEL, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAND GOURMET CANDY, CARAMEL, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


