Is GRAND TRAVERSE BAY ICE CREAM, CHERRY FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, SKIM MILK, PEANUT OIL, WHEY, ALKALIZED COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check GRAND TRAVERSE BAY ICE CREAM, CHERRY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAND TRAVERSE BAY ICE CREAM, CHERRY FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


