Is GRAND TRAVERSE BAY ICE CREAM, CHERRY FUDGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, SKIM MILK, PEANUT OIL, WHEY, ALKALIZED COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check GRAND TRAVERSE BAY ICE CREAM, CHERRY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go